Kontakt email email

SPECIAL OFFER: Price from 44 Euro! 
email
email: event@dwor-korona.pl

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy (further: “Policy”) specifies the methods of collecting and processing personal data of users who take advantage of the services provided by Dwór Korona Karkonoszy, and the rights vested in users whose personal data are processed.
 
Personal Data Controller
The personal data controller is the company Dwór Korona Karkonoszy LLC, with its registered office at ul. Liczyrzepy 20, 58-564 Sosnówka k. Karpacza (further: “Us”, “DKK” or “Company”), operator of the website weddingpoland.com.

Data Protection Officer
The Controller has appointed a Data Protection Officer (further: “DPO”), who is responsible for supervising and implementing a personal data protection strategy and ensures compliance of the Company’s operations with the applicable law and the adopted internal policy. The DPO appointed by the Company can be contacted at:
E-mail: iod@dwor-korona.pl
Address: Inspektor Ochrony Danych DKK sp. z o.o.,
ul. Liczyrzepy 20,
58-564 Sosnówka

Where do we get your details from?
We have received these from you or your relatives in connection with a request for information about our products or services.

Protection of personal data
Any personal data are processed by the Company in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, repealing Directive 95/46/EC (further: “GDPR”). The Company does not intentionally collect personal data of children aged below 18.

What is the purpose and legal basis of the processing of your personal data by DKK?
We may process your personal data because it is necessary for correspondence, provision of services and/or processing of the agreement concluded with you without the need for prior registration and possession of a DKK account, including:
  • enabling the provision of services by electronic means, and the use of the DKK website, including transactions and payments for goods sold by DKK
  • ensuring the handling of transactions and the resolution of technical problems;
  • performance of agreements concluded under the sales agreement with other DKK users;
  • handling complaints in DKK, if you file such complaints;
  • handle your requests to us (e. g. by using the contact form); contact you,
  • including for service provision purposes, to answer enquiries;
  • the purpose of marketing content sent to you by the Company in the manner to which you have given your consent - the legal basis for processing personal data is the legitimate interest of the Company; a legitimate interest of the Company consists in sending marketing content to you during the period of providing services to you by e-mail and, additionally, in the manner to which you have given your consent.
In addition, we are required by law to process your information for tax purposes and accounting data. We also process your personal data for the purposes indicated below, on the basis of the legitimate interest of DKK, which is:
  • ensuring the handling of payment services;
  • ensuring the security of the services we provide to you electronically, including
  • enforcing compliance with the DKK's internal rules and prevent fraud and abuse and to ensure safety;
  • conducting research and analyses of DKK in terms of functionality of this trading platform, improvement of services and estimation of main interests and needs of visitors;
  • handling of your requests, in particular, forwarded to the user service department and by means of a contact form in the event that they are not directly related to the performance of the contract;
  • recovery of debts; conducting court, arbitration and mediation proceedings;
  • carrying out statistical analyses;
  • maintaining data for archival purposes, and ensuring accountability (demonstrating that the data meet the following conditions)
  • our legal obligations).
The Company processes your personal data on the basis of, and only to the extent that you have given your consent, for the purpose of, doing so: storing data in cookies and collecting data from websites and mobile applications.
 
Do you have to share Your personal data?
The Company requires you to provide an e-mail address in order to be able to enter into and perform a contract with you, in connection with each transaction made by you to DKK without the need for prior registration. If for some reason you do not provide this personal data, unfortunately we will not be able to conclude an agreement with you, answer your enquiries, and consequently you will not be able to use the services of DKK in the manner described in the preceding sentence.
If required by law, we may require you to provide other information that is necessary, such as for accounting or tax reasons. For the rest, providing your data is voluntary.

Data retention period
The Company stores your personal data in connection with your transaction at DKK without prior registration, for the time necessary to complete the transaction and for the time it is possible to pursue claims in connection with the execution of an agreement concluded as a result of the transaction, up to a maximum of 3. 5 years from the date of the transaction.
In the case of personal data processed for the purpose of directing marketing content to you by the Company - until you object to the processing of personal data in this respect.
In addition, we may store your data for the purpose of preventing abuse and fraud, for statistical and archiving purposes for a period of 10 years from the date of expiry of the Agreement or an event necessitating such processing.
At the same time, in order to be accountable, we will store data for the period in which DKK is obliged to
to retain data or documents containing them in order to document the fulfilment of legal requirements, including the possibility to control their fulfillment by public authorities.

Trusted partners
The Company may make your personal data available to entities supporting the Company in the provision of services by electronic means, i. e. those that provide payment services, perform accounting services, examine the quality of service, pursue claims, provide legal, analytical, marketing, consulting or audit services. The Company may transfer your personal information to public bodies that fight against fraud and abuse.
 
User's rights
Under the applicable law, the following rights are vested in individuals whose data are processed:
  • right to access the user’s personal data being processed by the Company,
  • right to request that the user’s personal data be deleted from the Company’s database,
  • right to request that the user’s personal data be rectified/corrected in justified cases,
  • right to request that the processing of the user’s personal data be restricted,
  • right to have the user’s personal data transferred to another entity,
  • right to lodge a complaint with an appropriate data protection authority.
In order to exercise the aforesaid rights, please contact the Company at: iod@dwor-korona.pl

In order to lodge a complaint with an appropriate personal data protection authority , the user may report to a local personal data protection authority or the President of the Personal Data Protection Authority (PUODO) in Poland.

Do we transfer your data to countries outside the European Economic Area?
Your personal data will not be transferred outside the European Economic Area. If in the future, you will be informed in advance and the transfer will be based on appropriate legal safeguards, which are standard contractual clauses for the protection of personal data, approved by the European Commission.

Our Cookies Policy
We value your privacy which is why we give you full and honest information about the cookies that we use on our site and give you the tools and knowledge to manage them.
By continuing to browse our site, you consent to our placing cookies on your computer (unless you have chosen to disable them via your browser).

What are cookies?
A cookie is a piece of data that is placed on an internet user's computer memory. The information the cookie contains is set by a website's server and it can be used when the user visits the website.
Cookies were designed to remember things that an internet user has done on that website in the past, which can include logging in, or clicking on links.

This information about how customers use the website is used in many ways:
  • To remember your preferences.
  • To find out what the website doesn't do well and make improvements to it in future.
  • Allow you to share pages with social networks like Facebook.
  • Make sure advertising on other websites is relevant to you.
  • And many other things too.
About Us
Wedding Offer
Address
Dwór Korona Karkonoszy Sp. z o.o.
Ul. Liczyrzepy 20
58-564 Sosnówka, Poland

email: event@dwor-korona.pl
 
Instagram
Copyright © Dwór Korona Karkonoszy
Projekt i realizacja: www.web-director.pl